Match Results


 July 2023
 5th St Mirren (N) FR 2 - 1 X
 8th Stranraer (N) FR 2 - 0 X
 11th East Kilbride (A) FR 2 - 0 X
 15th Stirling Albion (A) SLC p 1 - 1
Scorers: Fraser Bryden
 18th Stenhousemuir (H) SLC 1 - 0 X
Scorers: Mark McKenzie
 22nd Troon (A) FR 1 - 1 X
 25th St Johnstone (A) SLC 2 - 1
Scorers: Ben Dempsey, George Stanger
 29th Alloa Athletic (H) SLC 6 - 0  
Scorers: Fraser Bryden (2), Nick McAllister, Jamie Murphy, Oliver Pendlebury, Ahkeem Rose
 August 2023
 5th Morton (A) LGE 1 - 3  
Scorers: Oliver Pendlebury
 12th ICT (H) LGE 1 - 0
Scorers: Franny Amartey
 19th Livingston (A) SLC 0 - 2
 26th Dundee United (H) LGE 0 - 3
 September 2023
 2nd Arbroath (A) LGE 1 - 2  
Scorers: Ahkeem Rose
 5th Falkirk (H) SCC 0 - 1
 15th Partick Thistle (H) LGE 0 - 4
 22nd Queen's Park (A) LGE 5 - 2  
Scorers: Logan Chalmers (2), Anton Dowds, Jamie Murphy, Ahkeem Rose
 24th Celtic B (H) FR 1 - 1
 30th Raith Rovers (H) LGE 1 - 2
Scorers: Anton Dowds
 October 2023
 7th Airdrieonians (A) LGE 2 - 1  
Scorers: Logan Chalmers, Anton Dowds
 21st Dunfermline Athletic (A) LGE 1 - 0  
Scorers: Logan Chalmers
 28th Morton (H) LGE 0 - 1
 31st Partick Thistle (A) LGE 2 - 2  
Scorers: Jamie Murphy (2)
 November 2023
 4th Queen's Park (H) LGE 2 - 2
Scorers: Anton Dowds (2)
 11th ICT (A) LGE 1 - 3  
Scorers: Jamie Murphy
 25th Peterhead (A) SC 2 - 1
AET
 
Scorers: Fraser Bryden, Sean McGinty
 December 2023
 2nd Arbroath (H) LGE  P - P   
 9th Dundee United (A) LGE 0 - 1  
 16th Airdrieonians (H) LGE 1 - 0
Scorers: Anton Dowds
 22nd Raith Rovers (A) LGE 4 - 4  
Scorers: Logan Chalmers, Ben Dempsey, Aiden McGeady, Ahkeem Rose
 30th Dunfermline Athletic (H) LGE 2 - 2
Scorers: Anton Dowds, Frankie Musonda
 January 2024
 2nd Morton (A) LGE 0 - 3  
 6th ICT (H) LGE 1 - 3
Scorers: Logan Chalmers
 13th Arbroath (A) LGE 0 - 0  
 20th Kelty Hearts (H) SC 3 - 0
Scorers: Mark McKenzie, Ahkeem Rose, Roy Syla
 23rd Arbroath (H) LGE 2 - 0  
Scorers: Logan Chalmers, Ben Dempsey
 27th Queen's Park (A) LGE 2 - 1  
Scorers: Mark McKenzie, Jamie Murphy
 February 2024
 3rd Dundee United (H) LGE 1 - 2  
Scorers: Jamie Murphy
 10th Rangers (H) SC 0 - 2  
 17th Airdrieonians (A) LGE 3 - 2  
Scorers: Anton Dowds (3)
 24th Raith Rovers (H) LGE 1 - 2  
Scorers: Roy Syla
 27th Partick Thistle (H) LGE 4 - 3  
Scorers: Nick McAllister, Harry McHugh, Kurt Willoughby (2)
 March 2024
 2nd Dunfermline Athletic (A) LGE 0 - 2  
 16th ICT (A) LGE 2 - 1  
Scorers: Fraser Bryden, George Stanger
 23rd Queen's Park (H) LGE 1 - 2  
Scorers: Jack Sanders
 29th Airdrieonians (H) LGE  -   
 April 2024
 6th Raith Rovers (A) LGE 1 - 2  
Scorers: Logan Chalmers
 9th Morton (H) LGE 1 - 1  
Scorers: Anton Dowds
 13th Arbroath (H) LGE 5 - 0  
Scorers: Logan Chalmers, Ben Dempsey, Anton Dowds, Frankie Musonda, Kurt Willoughby